Calendar module icon

Calendar

View All Calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar. Subscribe to calendar notifications by clicking on the Notify Me button, and you will automatically be alerted about the latest events in our community.

Town Calendar

  1. Public Skate

    November 22, 2019, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  2. Shinny

    November 22, 2019, 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  3. Nanton Skate Club

    November 22, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  4. Public Skate

    November 22, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  5. Shinny

    November 22, 2019, 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  6. Palominos vs Kainai

    November 22, 2019, 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  7. NMHA Novice Gold vs FMHA#1

    November 23, 2019, 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  8. NMHA Initiation Black vs FMHA1

    November 23, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  9. Distinctly Nanton Market

    November 23, 2019, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM @ Nanton Memorial Community Centre

    Showcasing talented artisans from Nanton and surrounding areas. Come enjoy a warm drink and/ or meal downstairs with friends. A great way to put you in the holiday spirit and to directly support local makers and creators.

    More Details
  10. Nanton Lights the Way

    November 23, 2019, 10:00 AM - 9:00 PM @ Downtown Nanton

    Nanton's kick off to the Christmas season takes place Saturday, November 23, from 10 am - 9 pm. Markets, festive shops, Mrs Claus, kids' activities, Gingerbread House Contest and more. Distinctly Nanton Market takes place at the Nanton Community Centre 10 am - 4 pm; Christmas Market @ The Rink (THRC Curling Lounge), 10 am - 3 pm. Free all-day parking in our walkable historic downtown.

    More Details
  11. NMH Peewee vs Coaldale

    November 23, 2019, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  12. NMH Midget vs Coaldale

    November 23, 2019, 1:45 PM - 4:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  13. Public Skate

    November 23, 2019, 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  14. AA Bantam Bisons vs Red Deer Steel Kings

    November 23, 2019, 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  15. Foothills Oldtimers

    November 23, 2019, 8:15 PM - 10:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  16. Nanton Skate Club

    November 24, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  17. NMH Atom vs BI/Formost

    November 24, 2019, 11:15 AM - 1:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  18. NMH Bantam vs Picture Butte

    November 24, 2019, 1:15 PM - 3:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  19. Public Skate

    November 24, 2019, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  20. Shinny

    November 24, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  21. Ceasers

    November 24, 2019, 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  22. J.T Foster PE 10

    November 25, 2019, 1:50 PM - 3:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  23. Shinny

    November 25, 2019, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  24. NMHA Novice

    November 25, 2019, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  25. NMHA Atom

    November 25, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  26. NMHA Peewee

    November 25, 2019, 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  27. NMHA Bantam

    November 25, 2019, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  28. NMHA Midget

    November 25, 2019, 9:15 PM - 10:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  29. Tot Skate

    November 26, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Arena/Rink

    Schedules may change at any time.

    More Details
  30. Public Skate

    November 26, 2019, 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  31. Nanton Skate Club

    November 26, 2019, 4:15 PM - 7:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  32. AA Bantam

    November 26, 2019, 7:30 PM - 8:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  33. Shinny

    November 27, 2019, 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  34. NMHA Initiation

    November 27, 2019, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  35. NMHA Novice

    November 27, 2019, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  36. NMHA Peewee

    November 27, 2019, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  37. NMHA Midget

    November 27, 2019, 7:45 PM - 8:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  38. Palomino's

    November 27, 2019, 9:00 PM - 10:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  39. High School Hockey

    November 28, 2019, 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  40. Public Skate

    November 28, 2019, 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  41. NMHA Initiation

    November 28, 2019, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  42. NMHA Atom

    November 28, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  43. NMHA Bantam

    November 28, 2019, 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  44. AA Bantam Bisons

    November 28, 2019, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  45. Public Skate

    November 29, 2019, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  46. Shinny

    November 29, 2019, 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  47. Nanton Skate Club

    November 29, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  48. Public Skate

    November 29, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  49. Shinny

    November 29, 2019, 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  50. Palominos vs Siksika

    November 29, 2019, 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  51. NMHA Initiation Black vs NMHA Initiation Gold

    November 30, 2019, 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  52. NMH Peewee vs Indus

    November 30, 2019, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  53. Public Skate

    November 30, 2019, 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  54. Palominos vs Lethbridge

    November 30, 2019, 8:15 PM - 11:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details